Mobile No : 0091-9952078401, 9176287301

Phone No. : 0091-44-24357033

Privacy Policy

The basic and fundamental content of this Privacy Policy, which has been legally documented and subsequently executed between M/S TRAIBCERT PRIVATE LIMITED (also denoted as “We, us or our”) hereinafter known as CA-1 (Competent Authority 1) and the terminology YOU, hereinafter known as US-2 (User 2) of this website.

CA-1 will be deemed as the rightful owners and sole proprietors of the website https://www.traibcert.in who will maneuver, conduct, operate and regulate the same for the clearly indicated indices pertaining to ISO certification, E-learning, training services and "US 2" will abide by the regulation of CA-1 to explore the services rendered by this exclusive portal.

It has been sanctioned and endorsed through legality and mutual consent that both parties agree that this Privacy Policy will effectively emanate through the regulation of a prior request for utility of our services through this website. It is required that certain personal information has to be declared by the users as protective armor for safety and security measures.

US 2 hereby agrees, confirms and simultaneously consents that all relevant information collected, accumulated, retained and transferred or processed which is under the custody of CA-1 as specified in this Privacy Policy will not incur any detrimental loss or damages that could be harmful to you or any other related person.

As clarified between us, this Privacy Policy does not necessitate any physical, electronic or digital signature. It has to be carefully perused, clearly comprehended, wisely understood and implicitly scrutinized prior to commence utility of our Website, which ultimately ascertains your affirmed espousal to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

USER INFORMATION

To avail ongoing training services on our Websites, users are required to undergo a registration process providing essential information related to the following parameters: - a. Name, b. email address, c. Residential/Official address for contact, d. age, e. PIN code f. internet banking/credit card or debit card details g. Work Organization h. occupation i. DOB j. mobile number etc., These personal credentials are retained with extreme care and securely stored within the confines and ambit of a safe protected environment with an intense objective to assist us in improving the site performance by making it more user-friendly and enhance the services rendered for the ontogenesis of novel facilities and innovative amenities which will be magnetically attractive.

Such information of users that are spontaneously available in the public domain which are liberally accessible will not be considered sensitive. CA-1 collects and processes personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act and other jurisdictional regulations in force.

Your personal data is processed exclusively on the basis of your approval and express consent only through the Content available from our Websites. Applicable forms are located in the website for collection of information. Our unique services are offered on duly filling up the forms as per indices provided. Your authorization is necessary to exercise these functions as and when required.

The interactive chats with our trainers, doubts raised on site for elucidation, Course materials, site functionality services communication based on interest for subscription and improved quality of content on websites based on review are executed using your personal data.

All amassed data are electronically retained and appropriate measures and processes are applied for access control, maintaining the highest level of personal data protection, including online usage.

In the case of Accidental disclosure, for example, a consequence of false misrepresentation when accessing websites that contain such dubious and misleading data, with the intent of modifying, amending, revising and editing possible inaccuracies and blunders our liability shall be limited and restricted, to the fullest extent allowable by law, for any impairment or mutilation caused to users or third parties under such circumstances.

COOKIES

To improve the existing website, we might include "cookies", or comparable online software tools to collect essential data and assign each visitor a random unique identification like a User Identification to study the user's preferences using the recognized Workstation. Unless you voluntarily disclose your identity, for example registering in our website, we will have no technique to identify you, even after the assignment of a cookie. The only information a cookie can contain is material evidence supplied by you (an example of this is; when you ask for our personalized training modules). A cookie cannot declaim data stored in your system.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your workstation/ personal system's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver a tailored website of your interest/our users, it also assists us to measure the traffic within our site, understand the geographical locations from whence our visitors originate.

Our rights to use cookies are reserved,

A small text file created by a website that is deposited in the user's workstation/ personal system either temporarily for that session only, or permanently on the hard disk, cookies can identify individuals on a mysterious basis, it does not communicate any sensitive data available in your system personal information to the website that is available on your workstation but only enables swiftly and more efficient activation of information, data, and settings previously communicated during access and use of the website.

Configuring Cookie

A browser can be configured so that only first-party cookies imminent from the initiating sites are maintained. It can also be set to prevent all cookies from being stored in your workstation/ personal system, but that relentlessly limits the Web surfing experience. The cookie setting options in your browser is where to look for options for changing your Preferences menu.

LINKS TO REFERENCE / HOSTING SITES

CA-1 privacy policy divulges practices that are exclusively endorsed for their own website. Your personal data will be hosted, accommodated and stored using the crucial services like Google Cloud, learnsyst and HubSpot on servers that are located in the European Union and the United States, as well as other countries which might be deprived, negated or denied the competent decisive strategy of the European Union. Other third-party contractors may have access to your data only for the purpose specified in the previous section – the access of such third parties is stringently controlled.

Whenever we dispatch data to countries that are not providing the same level of protection as the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we are going to install appropriate safeguards to secure your personal data, including but not limited to Standard Contractual Clauses for Processors.

Your personal data (including your email) will never be shared, rationed or apportioned with any third parties for promotional purposes.

INFORMATION SHARING

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following inadequate circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or compulsively required by agencies of law, courts of jurisdiction, governmental authorities for verification of identity for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, for prosecution and punitive measures of offenses. These revelations are made in good faith and belief that such exposure is reasonably obligatory for enforcing these terms and conditions in compliance with the pertinent edicts and conventions.

(b) We propose to share such information with groups of companies, administrators, officers, employers, employees, CEOs and HRs of such institutions and establishments for the purpose of processing personal information on their respective behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in amenability with this Privacy Policy or any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

The Websites contain Interactive Content and may comprise Links to third-party websites, through which other users or third parties may gain authorized or unauthorized access to your personal data. These Terms do not apply to the collection, processing or use of personal data that you communicate to other users and/or third parties. It is in your best interest to acquaint yourself with the rules of personal data protection, and the protection of privacy applied by other users and/or third parties. Since we cannot control the data you provide when accessing or using the Interactive Content, Links or third-party websites, or in other circumstances in which you communicate your personal data to other users and/or third parties, we shall not be liable for any destruction caused to you, other users and/or third parties, arising from the fact that you communicated your personal data, in relation to the use of the Websites.

Modification and deletion of personal data

You are legally entitled to request modification or deletion of your personal data, or erasure from the registered user database at any time. Modification or deletion of data shall be effected on the basis of an appropriate notice addressed to the contact identified on the Websites.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our gathering, processing, retaining and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against illegal access to systems where we stock personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is austerely restricted. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we warrant that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is liberally available to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change, alter or adjust our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate indispensable future changes. Of course, our use of any information gathered will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal Dispute Resolution If there's a dispute, our support team help@traibcert.in is happy to help resolve the issue.

Arbitration

If disputes cannot be resolved cordially, amicably and affably, then CA-1 and US 2 unanimously agree to resolve any claims related to these Terms (or our other legal terms) through final and binding arbitration, regardless of the type of claim or legal theory. The prerogative for training will be actuated within the periphery of Chennai jurisdiction limits.

Redressal Mechanism:

Any complaints, objections, misdemeanors, manipulation, misappropriation, abuse, expletives, exploitation, unparliamentary language, indiscriminate criticism or concerns with regard to content, comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately intimated to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via script or through email signed with the electronic signature to complaints@traibcert.com.

www.traibcert.in
Company Name & Address
Traibcert Private limited
"Madras buldings"
59, Seshachalam Street,
Saidapet, Chennai – 600015.
Tamilnadu - INDIA
Email: training@traibcert.in

Give us a call to Mobile

0091-9952078401, 9176287301

Give us a call to Phone

0091-44-24357033

Visit at Website

www.traibcert.in